ASV Committees and Members

 

Archives Committee

Richard Condit, Chair (2020)
Micah Luftig (2020)
Frederick A. Murphy (2019)
Lorena Passarelli (2020)
 

ATCC Advisory Committee 

(Committee Activities Suspended)
 

Communications Committee 

Paul Duprex, Chair (2020)
Seema Lakdawala (2020)
Adam Lauring (2020)
Felicia Goodrum (2019)
Matthew Frieman (2017)

 

Education and Career Development Committee 

Wendy Maury, Co-Chair (2018)
John S.L. Parker, Co-Chair (2018)
Greg Brennan (2019)
Rachel Fearns (2019)
Geoff Holm (2018)
Sabra Klein (2020)
Malathi Krishnamurthy (2020)
Emily Ledgerwood (2018)
Shauna A. Marvin (2019)
Cathy L. Miller (2019)
Lauren O'Donnell (2018)
Kristen Ogden (2020)
Diane Post (2018)
Joanna Shisler (2020)

 

Finance Committee 

John T. Patton, Chair (2018)
Colin R. Parrish (2018)
Katherine R. Spindler (ex officio)
 

Graduate Student/Postdoctoral Fellow
Travel Award Committee

Shan Lu Liu, Chair (2018)
Saurabh Chattopadhyay (2020)
Kyung (Kay) Choi (2019)
Marceline Cote (2020)
Hernan Garcia-Ruiz (2019)
Benjamin Kopek (2019)
Donna MacDuff (2020)
Cara Pager (2019)
Masako Shimamura (2020)
Katherine R. Spindler ( ex officio )

 

Membership Review Committee 

Pranav Danthi, Chair (2020)
Eurico Arruda (2018)
Craig Forrest (2020)
Marta Gaglia (2020)
Jennifer Konopka-Anstadt (2020)
Hinh Ly (2019) 
Sarah McDonald (2019)
Amelia Pinto (2019)
Kevin Sokoloski (2020)
 

Nominating Committee 

Rebecca E. Dutch, Chair (2018)
Rich Condit (2018)
Terry Dermody (2018)
Laura Kramer (2018)
Susan Ross (2018) 
Paula Traktman (2018)

 

Program Planning Committee 

Glenn Rall, Chair (2019)
Stephanie Karst, Vice-Chair (2019)
David J. Barton (2018)
Kristen Bernard (2020)
Christopher Brooke (2020)
Roberto Cattaneo (2019)
Xiao-Wen Cheng (2019)
John H. Connor (2019)
Katherine J.D. Excoffon (2018)
Naomi Forrester (2018)
Thomas M. Gallagher (2018)
Eva Gottwein (2019)
Stacy Horner (2019)
Robert Kalejta (2020)
Sabra Klein (2019)
Brett Lindenbach (2020)
Richard E. Lloyd (2018)
Andrew Mehle (2018)
Martin L. Moore (2018)
Karen Mossman (2018)
Tuli Mukhopadhyay (2019)
Peter D. Nagy (2018)
Donna Neumann (2020)
Anthony V. Nicola (2018)
Cara T. Pager (2018)
Rushika Perera (2019)
Ann Powers (2019)
Tony Schountz (2020)
Barbara Sherry (2018)
Jason G. Smith (2019)
Mehul Suthar (2019)
Scott A. Tibbetts (2018)
Brian Ward (2020)
Christine Wobus (2019)