ASV Committees and Members

 

Archives Committee

Richard Condit, Chair (2020)
Micah Luftig (2020)
Frederick A. Murphy (2019)
Lorena Passarelli (2020)
 

ATCC Advisory Committee 

(Committee Activities Suspended)
 

Communications Committee 

Paul Duprex, Chair (2020)
Seema Lakdawala (2020)
Adam Lauring (2020)
Felicia Goodrum (2019)
Matthew Frieman (2017)

 

Education and Career Development Committee 

Wendy Maury, Co-Chair (2018)
John S.L. Parker, Co-Chair (2018)
Greg Brennan (2019)
Rachel Fearns (2019)
Geoff Holm (2018)
Sabra Klein (2020)
Malathi Krishnamurthy (2020)
Emily Ledgerwood (2018)
Shauna A. Marvin (2019)
Cathy L. Miller (2019)
Lauren O'Donnell (2018)
Kristen Ogden (2020)
Diane Post (2018)

 

Finance Committee 

John T. Patton, Chair (2018)
Colin R. Parrish (2018)
Katherine R. Spindler (ex officio)
 

Graduate Student/Postdoctoral Fellow
Travel Award Committee

Shan Lu Liu, Chair (2018)
Kyung (Kay) Choi (2019)
Hernan Garcia-Ruiz (2019)
Benjamin Kopek (2019)
Cara Pager (2019)
Katherine R. Spindler ( ex officio )

 

Membership Review Committee 

Pranav Danthi, Chair (2020)
Eurico Arruda (2018)
Hinh Ly (2019) 
Sarah McDonald (2019)
Amelia Pinto (2019)
 

Nominating Committee 

Rebecca E. Dutch, Chair (2018)
Valerian V. Dolja(2017)
Colin R. Parrish(2017)
Glenn Rall (2017) 
Barbara Sherry(2017)
Mark J. Young(2017)
 

Program Planning Committee 

Glenn Rall, Chair (2019)
Stephanie Karst, Vice-Chair (2019)
David J. Barton (2018)
Roberto Cattaneo (2019)
Xiao-Wen Cheng (2019)
John H. Connor (2019)
Katherine J.D. Excoffon (2018)
Naomi Forrester (2018)
Thomas M. Gallagher (2018)
Eva Gottwein (2019)
Stacy Horner (2019)
Sabra Klein (2019)
Richard E. Lloyd (2018)
Andrew Mehle (2018)
Martin L. Moore (2018)
Karen Mossman (2018)
Tuli Mukhopadhyay (2019)
Peter D. Nagy (2018)
Anthony V. Nicola (2018)
Cara T. Pager (2018)
Rushika Perera (2019)
Ann Powers (2019)
Barbara Sherry (2018)
Jason G. Smith (2019)
Mehul Suthar (2019)
Scott A. Tibbetts (2018)
Christine Wobus (2019)