ASV Committees and Members

 

Communications Committee 

Paul Duprex, Chair (2020)
Seema Lakdawala (2020)
Adam Lauring (2020)
 

Education and Career Development Committee 

Joanna Shisler, Co-Chair (2021)
Lauren O'Donnell, Co-Chair (2020)
Greg Brennan (2019)
Rachel Fearns (2019)
Sabra Klein (2020)
Malathi Krishnamurthy (2020)
Shauna A. Marvin (2019)
Cathy L. Miller (2019)
Kristen Ogden (2020)
 

Finance Committee 

Colin R. Parrish, Chair (2019)
Michelle Arnold (2021)
Tuli Mukhopadhyay (2020)
Anthony Nicola (2021)
Katherine R. Spindler (ex officio)

 

Graduate Student/Postdoctoral Fellow
Travel Award Committee

Shan-Lu Liu, Chair (2019)
Saurabh Chattopadhyay (2020)
Kyung (Kay) Choi (2019)
Marceline Côté (2020)
Jimmy Dikeakos (2021)
Hernan Garcia-Ruiz (2019)
Benjamin Kopek (2019)
Donna MacDuff (2020)
Cara Pager (2019)
Jamil S. Saad (2020)
Masako Shimamura (2020)
Katherine R. Spindler ( ex officio )
Zhilong Yang (2020)
Jacob Yount (2020)

History and Archives Committee

Lorena Passarelli, Chair (2021)
Richard Condit (2020)
Micah Luftig (2020)
Frederick A. Murphy (2019)
Ann Palmenberg (2021) 

Membership Review Committee 

Pranav Danthi, Chair (2020)
Jennifer Anstadt-Konopka (2020)
Craig Forrest (2020)
Marta Gaglia (2020)
Emily Desmet Ledgerwood (2021)
Hinh Ly (2019) 
Sarah McDonald (2019)
Amelia Pinto (2019)
Kevin Sokoloski (2020)

 

Nominating Committee 

Stacey Schultz-Cherry, Chair (2019)
Rebecca Dutch (2019)
Laura Kramer (2019)
John Parker (2019)
Glenn Rall (2019)
Susan Ross (2019)
Bert Semler (2019)

 

Program Planning Committee 

Glenn Rall, Chair (2019)
Stephanie Karst, Vice Chair (2021)
David Barton (2018)
Kristen Bernard (2020)
Jacco Boon (2021)
Christopher Brooke (2020)
Roberto Cattaneo (2019)
Xiao-Wen Cheng (2019)
Eva Gottwein (2019)
Stacy Horner (2019)
Bill Jackson (2021)
Rob Kalejta (2020)
Sabra Klein (2019)
Helen Lazear (2021)
Brett Lindenbach (2020)
Bernardo Mainou (2021)
Tem Morrison (2021)
Tuli Mukhopadhyay (2019)
Donna Neumann (2020)
Rushika Perera (2019)
Ann Powers (2019)
Aurelie Rakotondrafara (2021)
Vanessa Sarathy (2021)
Tony Schountz (2020)
Jason Smith (2019)
Rob Striker (2021)
Mehul Suthar (2019)
Italo Tempera (2021)
Volker Thiel (2021)
Brian Ward (2020)
Christiane Wobus (2019)