ASV Committees and Members

 

Communications Committee 

Paul Duprex, Chair (2020)
Kari Debbink (2022)
Seema Lakdawala (2020)
Adam Lauring (2020)
 

Education and Career Development Committee 

Joanna Shisler, Co-Chair (2020)
Lauren O'Donnell, Co-Chair (2021)
Greg Brennan (2019)
Troy Cline (2022)
Susan D’Costa (2022)
Rachel Fearns (2019)
Maureen Ferran-Darcy (2022)
Sabra Klein (2020)
Malathi Krishnamurthy (2022)
Melissa Maginnis (2021)
Kristen Ogden (2020)
Katherine Shives (2022)
Chris Stobart (2021)
 

Finance Committee 

Tuli Mukhopadhyay, Chair (2020)
Michelle Arnold (2021)
Anthony Nicola (2021)
Katherine R. Spindler (ex officio)

 

Graduate Student/Postdoctoral Fellow
Travel Award Committee

Jimmy Dikeakos, Chair (2021)
Saurabh Chattopadhyay (2020)
Marceline Côté (2020)
Lisa Gralinsk (2022)
Jia Liu (2022)
Donna MacDuff (2020)
Cara Pager (2022)
Jamil S. Saad (2020)
Masako Shimamura (2020)
Katherine R. Spindler ( ex officio )
Ryan Troyer (2022)
Christiane Wobus (2022)
Zhilong Yang (2020)
Jacob Yount (2020)

History and Archives Committee

Lorena Passarelli, Chair (2021)
Richard Condit (2020)
Micah Luftig (2020)
Frederick A. Murphy (2022)
Ann Palmenberg (2021) 

Membership Review Committee 

Pranav Danthi, Chair (2020)
Jennifer Anstadt-Konopka (2020)
Craig Forrest (2020)
Marta Gaglia (2020)
Emily Desmet Ledgerwood (2021)
Hinh Ly (2022) 
Joseph Mattapallil (2022)
Kevin Sokoloski (2020)
Hengli Tang (2022)

 

Nominating Committee 

Andrew S. Pekosz, Chair (2020)
Mark Denison (2020)
Susan VandeWoude (2020)

Program Planning Committee 

Stephanie Karst, Chair (2021)
David Bloom, Vice Chair (2021)
Kristen Bernard (2020)
Gary Blissard (2022)
Jacco Boon (2021)
Christopher Brooke (2020)
Audray Harris (2022)
Amy Hartman (2022)
Bill Jackson (2021)
Joyce Jose (2022)
Rob Kalejta (2020)
Kouacou Konan (2022)
Helen Lazear (2021)
Shan-Lu Liu (2022)
Bernardo Mainou (2021)
Victoria Meliopoulos (2022)
Tem Morrison (2021)
Donna Neumann (2020)
Rushika Perera (2022)
Aurelie Rakotondrafara (2021)
Chris Robinson (2022)
Vanessa Sarathy (2021)
Tony Schountz (2020)
Laurie Silva (2022)
Jason Smith (2022)
Rob Striker (2021)
Italo Tempera (2021)
Volker Thiel (2021)
Scott Tibbetts (2022)
Brian Ward (2020)
Joyce Wilson (2022)